Started Apr 02, 2019 05:47AM UTC   •   Closed Aug 16, 2019 03:00AM UTC

Will the EU's "Directive on Copyright in the Digital Single Market" lead to a withdrawal of any Google services within an EU country (other than Spain) by August 31, 2019?

Tags
Challenges
Tech  

This Popular Mechanics' article provides additional information on Article 13 of the directive.

This question has ended, but is awaiting resolution by an admin.